Skip to content
HomeIftttAll changesPro price raised 20%
IftttPricing change · Price increase · Discount change · Apr 1 → Jul 6, 2025

Ifttt Pro Plan Monthly Price Increased by 20% to $2.99, Annual Price Up 20% to $35.88

Verified Jan 21, 2026Business OperationsDirection: up
The changePro price — price increase.
Before · Apr 1$29.88
After · Jul 6$35.88
+20%
5 changes2 capturesApr 1, 2025 → Jul 6, 2025

What happened

Between the Apr 1, 2025 and Jul 6, 2025 captures of Ifttt's pricing page, Pulse recorded 5 changes: Pro plan annual price increased from $29.88 to $35.88 (20% increase); Pro+ plan annual price increased from $101.88 to $107.88 (6% increase); Annual billing discount increased from 17% to 25%; Pro plan monthly price increased from $2.49 to $2.99 (20% increase); Pro+ plan monthly price increased from $8.49 to $8.99 (6% increase). Pulse files it as a pricing change (price increase, discount change) with an upward direction. Pulse's latest capture (Jun 18, 2026) lists Pro at $2.99 and Pro+ at $8.99.

Ifttt's previous recorded change was "Ifttt Pro+ Plan Annual Price Cut by 32% to $101.88, Major Savings for Users!" (Q1 2025). Ifttt has been tracked since 2024-11-01.

In the same window Zapier also changed their Business Operations pricing pages. Those moves are listed further down, and the Pulse Agent can compare them side by side.

  • Pro · Price+20%
    $29.88$35.88
  • Pro+ · Price+6%
    $101.88$107.88
  • — · Discount+47%
    17%25%
  • Pro · Price+20%
    $2.49$2.99
  • Pro+ · Price+6%
    $8.49$8.99

Values as written on Ifttt's public pricing page in the two captures Pulse compared; where the page states no number, the cells give the wording before and after.

Evidence

The two captures Pulse compared

Full-page captures of Ifttt's pricing page (ifttt.com) from Apr 1, 2025 and Jul 6, 2025; the change is marked on the page, where pro price reads $29.88 and then $35.88.

Sign in to see the evidence

The two full-page captures with this change marked up are free with an account.

Ifttt, the last 90 days

Full history
  1. Apr 3, 2026packagingIfttt boosts annual savings discount from 25% to 40% on all paid plans
  2. Week 4, 2026packagingIfttt Boosts Annual Billing Discount to 40%, Up From 25%
  3. Q2 2025increaseIfttt Pro Plan Monthly Price Increased by 20% to $2.99, Annual Price Up 20% to $35.88 · this change
  4. Q1 2025decreaseIfttt Pro+ Plan Annual Price Cut by 32% to $101.88, Major Savings for Users!

Across Business Operations in the same window

All Business Operations changes
  1. ZapierJan 21Zapier Introduces New $50/mo Zapier Agents Add-on in Beta
  2. ZapierJan 21Zapier Rebrands Premium Add-ons to Pro Add-ons for Interfaces, Tables, and Chatbots
  3. ZapierJan 21Zapier Chatbots Restructures Pricing with New Four-Tier Plans, Including Free and Custom Options for Enhanced Chatbot Capabilities
  4. ZapierJan 21Zapier Discontinues Starter Plan, Integrates Features into Professional Tier, and Reduces Professional Plan Price by 60% to $19.99/mo
  5. ZapierJan 21Zapier Expands Free Plan to Include Two-Step Zaps and Unlimited Zaps, Enhancing Automation Capabilities for Users

Questions about this change

Did Ifttt raise prices in July 2025?

Yes. Pulse captured Ifttt's pricing page on Apr 1, 2025 and again on Jul 6, 2025 and recorded 4 price increases: Pro: $29.88 → $35.88 (+20%); Pro+: $101.88 → $107.88 (+6%); Pro: $2.49 → $2.99 (+20%); Pro+: $8.49 → $8.99 (+6%).

What changed on Ifttt's pricing page between Apr 1, 2025 and Jul 6, 2025?

Pro price: $29.88 → $35.88 (+20%); Pro+ price: $101.88 → $107.88 (+6%); discount: 17% → 25% (+47%); Pro price: $2.49 → $2.99 (+20%); Pro+ price: $8.49 → $8.99 (+6%). Pulse compared the captures it took on Apr 1, 2025 and Jul 6, 2025; the before/after table above lists each item as written on the page.

How often does Ifttt change its pricing?

Pulse recorded 1 other pricing-page change for Ifttt in the 90 days before this one; the previous change was "Ifttt Pro+ Plan Annual Price Cut by 32% to $101.88, Major Savings for Users!" in Q1 2025; Ifttt has been tracked since 2024-11-01.