Skip to content
HomeIftttAll changesPro price cut 15%
IftttPricing change · Price decrease · Jan 1 → Apr 1, 2025

Ifttt Pro+ Plan Annual Price Cut by 32% to $101.88, Major Savings for Users!

Verified Jan 21, 2026Business OperationsDirection: down
The changePro price — price decrease.
Before · Jan 1$2.92
After · Apr 1$2.49
−15%
4 changes2 capturesJan 1, 2025 → Apr 1, 2025

What happened

Between the Jan 1, 2025 and Apr 1, 2025 captures of Ifttt's pricing page, Pulse recorded 4 changes: Pro plan monthly price decreased from $2.92 to $2.49 (15% decrease); Pro+ plan monthly price decreased from $12.50 to $8.49 (32% decrease); Pro plan annual price decreased from $34.99 to $29.88 (15% decrease); Pro+ plan annual price decreased from $149.99 to $101.88 (32% decrease). Pulse files it as a pricing change (price decrease) with a downward direction. Pulse's latest capture (Jun 18, 2026) lists Pro at $2.99 and Pro+ at $8.99.

Ifttt's previous recorded change was "Ifttt Increases Pro Plan Annual Price by 13% from $30.99 to $34.99, Reduces Annual Billing Discount to 17%" (Q3 2024). Ifttt has been tracked since 2024-11-01.

In the same window Zapier also changed their Business Operations pricing pages. Those moves are listed further down, and the Pulse Agent can compare them side by side.

  • Pro · Price−15%
    $2.92$2.49
  • Pro+ · Price−32%
    $12.50$8.49
  • Pro · Price−15%
    $34.99$29.88
  • Pro+ · Price−32%
    $149.99$101.88

Values as written on Ifttt's public pricing page in the two captures Pulse compared; where the page states no number, the cells give the wording before and after.

Evidence

The two captures Pulse compared

Full-page captures of Ifttt's pricing page (ifttt.com) from Jan 1, 2025 and Apr 1, 2025; the change is marked on the page, where pro price reads $2.92 and then $2.49.

Sign in to see the evidence

The two full-page captures with this change marked up are free with an account.

Ifttt, pricing history

Full history
  1. Apr 3, 2026packagingIfttt boosts annual savings discount from 25% to 40% on all paid plans
  2. Week 4, 2026packagingIfttt Boosts Annual Billing Discount to 40%, Up From 25%
  3. Q2 2025increaseIfttt Pro Plan Monthly Price Increased by 20% to $2.99, Annual Price Up 20% to $35.88
  4. Q1 2025decreaseIfttt Pro+ Plan Annual Price Cut by 32% to $101.88, Major Savings for Users! · this change
  5. Q3 2024packagingIfttt Increases Pro Plan Annual Price by 13% from $30.99 to $34.99, Reduces Annual Billing Discount to 17%

Across Business Operations in the same window

All Business Operations changes
  1. ZapierJan 21Zapier Introduces New $50/mo Zapier Agents Add-on in Beta
  2. ZapierJan 21Zapier Rebrands Premium Add-ons to Pro Add-ons for Interfaces, Tables, and Chatbots
  3. ZapierJan 21Zapier Chatbots Restructures Pricing with New Four-Tier Plans, Including Free and Custom Options for Enhanced Chatbot Capabilities
  4. ZapierJan 21Zapier Discontinues Starter Plan, Integrates Features into Professional Tier, and Reduces Professional Plan Price by 60% to $19.99/mo
  5. ZapierJan 21Zapier Expands Free Plan to Include Two-Step Zaps and Unlimited Zaps, Enhancing Automation Capabilities for Users

Questions about this change

Did Ifttt raise prices in April 2025?

No — prices went down. Between Jan 1, 2025 and Apr 1, 2025 Ifttt's pricing page showed 4 price cuts: Pro: $2.92 → $2.49 (−15%); Pro+: $12.50 → $8.49 (−32%); Pro: $34.99 → $29.88 (−15%); Pro+: $149.99 → $101.88 (−32%).

What changed on Ifttt's pricing page between Jan 1, 2025 and Apr 1, 2025?

Pro price: $2.92 → $2.49 (−15%); Pro+ price: $12.50 → $8.49 (−32%); Pro price: $34.99 → $29.88 (−15%); Pro+ price: $149.99 → $101.88 (−32%). Pulse compared the captures it took on Jan 1, 2025 and Apr 1, 2025; the before/after table above lists each item as written on the page.

How often does Ifttt change its pricing?

Pulse recorded 0 other pricing-page changes for Ifttt in the 90 days before this one; the previous change was "Ifttt Increases Pro Plan Annual Price by 13% from $30.99 to $34.99, Reduces Annual Billing Discount to 17%" in Q3 2024; Ifttt has been tracked since 2024-11-01.