Skip to content
Back/Maropost

Toronto, Ontario-based marketing automation and commerce platform founded in 2011. Private. Operates in email marketing, eCommerce, and customer service. Serves mid-market and enterprise businesses with omnichannel marketing and commerce solutions.

Entry price
$29
Commerce Cloud Build · /mo, billed annually
Plans tracked
4
no add-ons
Pricing changes
1
Latest Sep 17, 2026
Pricing model
Subscription
No free tier

Research Maropost's pricing with the Pulse Agent

Ask anything about Maropost's plans, packaging shifts, and how it compares across the market — answered live from verified data.

Ask the agent

Current plans

Captured
PlanPrice
Commerce Cloud Build$29 /mobilled annually$29 billed monthly
Commerce Cloud Essentials$160 /mobilled annually$199 billed monthly
Commerce Cloud Professional$632 /mobilled annually$789 billed monthly
Commerce Cloud Enterprise$1,600 /mobilled annually$1,999 billed monthly

Commerce Cloud Essentials, Commerce Cloud Professional & Commerce Cloud Enterprise

  • Annual billing 20% off

Stacking not stated by Maropost.

Company Facts

Free tierNo
Employees101-1000
Tracked sinceApr 15, 2026
Pricing last seenSep 17, 2026
Websitewww.maropost.com

How Maropost compares with its peers

CompanyEntry priceLast change
KKlaviyo
Klaviyo
$45 /moSep 9, 2026
OOmnisend
Omnisend
$0.01 /moJun 29, 2026
SShopify
Shopify
$29 /mo, billed annuallyOct 28, 2026
PPrivy
Privy
IDR 175,000 /employee account/mo, billed annuallyAug 10, 2026
CConstant Contact
Constant Contact
$10.2 /mo, billed annuallyAug 24, 2026
AActiveCampaign
ActiveCampaign
$15 /mo, billed annuallyOct 26, 2026

Maropost pricing FAQ

How much does Maropost cost?
Maropost pricing starts at $29/mo on Commerce Cloud Build, billed annually. Maropost lists 4 plans on its pricing page.
Does Maropost have a free plan?
No. Maropost does not list a free tier; paid plans start at $29/mo on Commerce Cloud Build, billed annually.
What pricing model does Maropost use?
Maropost uses subscription pricing across 4 plans.
When did Maropost last change its pricing?
Sep 17, 2026: Maropost swaps $199 teaser for 4-tier GMV pricing from $29 to $1,600.
How often has Maropost changed its pricing?
Pulse has recorded 1 pricing change for Maropost since it started tracking on Apr 15, 2026; the pricing page was last captured on Sep 17, 2026.
Who are Maropost's pricing peers?
Pulse compares Maropost with Klaviyo, Omnisend, Shopify, Privy, Constant Contact and ActiveCampaign.