Melio Launches Unlimited Plan at $80/mo with Unlimited ACH Payments, Annual Discount Reduced to 20%
What happened
Between the Apr 1, 2025 and Jul 6, 2025 captures of Melio's pricing page, Pulse recorded 3 changes: Unlimited plan introduced at $80/mo ($64/mo annual) with unlimited user seats and unlimited free ACH payments per month; Annual billing discount decreased from 'Save 25%' to 'Save 20%'; Promotional discount restructured from '15% off monthly or 25% off annual' to '90% off subscription fees for first 3 months'. Pulse files it as a pricing change (new plan, discount change) with an upward direction. Pulse's latest capture (Oct 19, 2026) lists Boost at $8, Core at $8 and Unlimited at $64.
Melio's previous recorded change was "Melio Launches Platinum Plan for High-Volume Businesses with Custom Pricing and Enhanced Enterprise Features" (Q1 2025). Melio has been tracked since 2023-11-14.
In the same window Stripe and Squarespace also changed their Finance & Accounting pricing pages. Those moves are listed further down, and the Pulse Agent can compare them side by side.
- Unlimited · PlanAddedNo Unlimited planUnlimited plan
- — · DiscountRewordedSave 25%Save 20%
- — · DiscountReworded
Before15% off monthly or 25% off annual
After90% off subscription fees for first 3 months
| Plan | Field | Before | After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unlimited | Plan | No Unlimited plan | Unlimited plan | Added |
| — | Discount | Save 25% | Save 20% | Reworded |
| — | Discount | 15% off monthly or 25% off annual | 90% off subscription fees for first 3 months | Reworded |
Values as written on Melio's public pricing page in the two captures Pulse compared; where the page states no number, the cells give the wording before and after.
Evidence
The two captures Pulse comparedFull-page captures of Melio's pricing page (melio.com) from Apr 1, 2025 and Jul 6, 2025; the change is marked on the page, where Unlimited plan now appears.
Sign in to see the evidence
The two full-page captures with this change marked up are free with an account.
Melio, the last 90 days
Full history- Week 5, 2026improvedMelio rolls out AI assistant to Core, Boost, and Unlimited plans
- Jan 12, 2026packagingMelio Increases Global ACH Payment Fee Cap from $75 to $95
- Q3 2025improvedMelio Introduces 30-Day Free Trial with Unlimited ACH Payments, Discontinuing 90% Off Subscription Fees
- Q2 2025packagingMelio Launches Unlimited Plan at $80/mo with Unlimited ACH Payments, Annual Discount Reduced to 20% · this change
- Q1 2025packagingMelio Launches Platinum Plan for High-Volume Businesses with Custom Pricing and Enhanced Enterprise Features
Across Finance & Accounting in the same window
All Finance & Accounting changes- StripeJan 12Stripe Simplifies Climate Orders Pricing to Single 3% Rate, Removes Climate Commitments Add-On
- SquarespaceJan 12Squarespace Increases Commerce Advanced Plan Price by 6.1% Amidst Multiple Discount Changes
- StripeJan 12Stripe Introduces Dispute Prevention Tools with Visa and Mastercard Integration for Enhanced Chargeback Management
- StripeJan 12Stripe Expands Tax Collection to 90+ Countries, Enhances Global Compliance and Revenue Opportunities
- StripeJan 12Stripe Introduces New Instant Bank Payments Pricing Tier at 2.6% + 30¢ per Charge, Separate from Card Payments
Questions about this change
Did Melio raise prices in July 2025?
No list-price increase was recorded between Apr 1, 2025 and Jul 6, 2025. The change Pulse detected was a pricing change: new plan, discount change.
What changed on Melio's pricing page between Apr 1, 2025 and Jul 6, 2025?
Unlimited plan: No Unlimited plan → Unlimited plan, added; discount: Save 25% → Save 20%, reworded; discount: 15% off monthly or 25% off annual → 90% off subscription fees for first 3 months, reworded. Pulse compared the captures it took on Apr 1, 2025 and Jul 6, 2025; the before/after table above lists each item as written on the page.
How often does Melio change its pricing?
Pulse recorded 1 other pricing-page change for Melio in the 90 days before this one; the previous change was "Melio Launches Platinum Plan for High-Volume Businesses with Custom Pricing and Enhanced Enterprise Features" in Q1 2025; Melio has been tracked since 2023-11-14.
