Skip to content
HomeMelioAll changesUnlimited plan added
MelioPricing change · New plan · Discount change · Apr 1 → Jul 6, 2025

Melio Launches Unlimited Plan at $80/mo with Unlimited ACH Payments, Annual Discount Reduced to 20%

Verified Jan 12, 2026Finance & AccountingDirection: up
The changeUnlimited plan — added.
Before · Apr 1No Unlimited plan
After · Jul 6Unlimited plan
added
3 changes2 capturesApr 1, 2025 → Jul 6, 2025

What happened

Between the Apr 1, 2025 and Jul 6, 2025 captures of Melio's pricing page, Pulse recorded 3 changes: Unlimited plan introduced at $80/mo ($64/mo annual) with unlimited user seats and unlimited free ACH payments per month; Annual billing discount decreased from 'Save 25%' to 'Save 20%'; Promotional discount restructured from '15% off monthly or 25% off annual' to '90% off subscription fees for first 3 months'. Pulse files it as a pricing change (new plan, discount change) with an upward direction. Pulse's latest capture (Oct 19, 2026) lists Boost at $8, Core at $8 and Unlimited at $64.

Melio's previous recorded change was "Melio Launches Platinum Plan for High-Volume Businesses with Custom Pricing and Enhanced Enterprise Features" (Q1 2025). Melio has been tracked since 2023-11-14.

In the same window Stripe and Squarespace also changed their Finance & Accounting pricing pages. Those moves are listed further down, and the Pulse Agent can compare them side by side.

  • Unlimited · PlanAdded
    No Unlimited planUnlimited plan
  • — · DiscountReworded
    Save 25%Save 20%
  • — · DiscountReworded

    Before15% off monthly or 25% off annual

    After90% off subscription fees for first 3 months

Values as written on Melio's public pricing page in the two captures Pulse compared; where the page states no number, the cells give the wording before and after.

Evidence

The two captures Pulse compared

Full-page captures of Melio's pricing page (melio.com) from Apr 1, 2025 and Jul 6, 2025; the change is marked on the page, where Unlimited plan now appears.

Sign in to see the evidence

The two full-page captures with this change marked up are free with an account.

Melio, the last 90 days

Full history
  1. Week 5, 2026improvedMelio rolls out AI assistant to Core, Boost, and Unlimited plans
  2. Jan 12, 2026packagingMelio Increases Global ACH Payment Fee Cap from $75 to $95
  3. Q3 2025improvedMelio Introduces 30-Day Free Trial with Unlimited ACH Payments, Discontinuing 90% Off Subscription Fees
  4. Q2 2025packagingMelio Launches Unlimited Plan at $80/mo with Unlimited ACH Payments, Annual Discount Reduced to 20% · this change
  5. Q1 2025packagingMelio Launches Platinum Plan for High-Volume Businesses with Custom Pricing and Enhanced Enterprise Features

Across Finance & Accounting in the same window

All Finance & Accounting changes
  1. StripeJan 12Stripe Simplifies Climate Orders Pricing to Single 3% Rate, Removes Climate Commitments Add-On
  2. SquarespaceJan 12Squarespace Increases Commerce Advanced Plan Price by 6.1% Amidst Multiple Discount Changes
  3. StripeJan 12Stripe Introduces Dispute Prevention Tools with Visa and Mastercard Integration for Enhanced Chargeback Management
  4. StripeJan 12Stripe Expands Tax Collection to 90+ Countries, Enhances Global Compliance and Revenue Opportunities
  5. StripeJan 12Stripe Introduces New Instant Bank Payments Pricing Tier at 2.6% + 30¢ per Charge, Separate from Card Payments

Questions about this change

Did Melio raise prices in July 2025?

No list-price increase was recorded between Apr 1, 2025 and Jul 6, 2025. The change Pulse detected was a pricing change: new plan, discount change.

What changed on Melio's pricing page between Apr 1, 2025 and Jul 6, 2025?

Unlimited plan: No Unlimited plan → Unlimited plan, added; discount: Save 25% → Save 20%, reworded; discount: 15% off monthly or 25% off annual → 90% off subscription fees for first 3 months, reworded. Pulse compared the captures it took on Apr 1, 2025 and Jul 6, 2025; the before/after table above lists each item as written on the page.

How often does Melio change its pricing?

Pulse recorded 1 other pricing-page change for Melio in the 90 days before this one; the previous change was "Melio Launches Platinum Plan for High-Volume Businesses with Custom Pricing and Enhanced Enterprise Features" in Q1 2025; Melio has been tracked since 2023-11-14.