T

Trans.eu
Wroclaw, Poland-based freight logistics company founded 2004. Private. Operates in European road freight exchange market. Serves shippers, forwarders, and carriers with freight exchange, transport management, and load tracking.
Entry price
EUR 125
Trans for Carriers · /mo
Plans tracked
4
no add-ons
Pricing changes
0
None published yet
Pricing model
Subscription
No free tier
Pricing Change History
0 changesNo tracked pricing changes yet — new verified changes land here automatically.
Research Trans.eu's pricing with the Pulse Agent
Ask anything about Trans.eu's plans, packaging shifts, and how it compares across the market — answered live from verified data.
Ask the agentCurrent plans
Captured| Plan | Price |
|---|---|
| Trans for Carriers | EUR 125 /mo |
| CargoON | EUR 179 /mo |
| Trans for Forwarders | EUR 179 /mo |
| Private Freight Exchange | EUR 240 /mo |
Company Facts
CategoryBusiness Operations
Free tierNo
Employees101-1000
Tracked sinceJun 24, 2026
Pricing last seenJun 24, 2026
Websitewww.trans.eu
How Trans.eu compares with its peers
| Company | Entry price | Last change |
|---|---|---|
1 17hats![]() | $50 /mo, billed annually | — |
1 1Director![]() | $175 /mo | — |
2 2020 Spaces![]() | $995 /user/mo, billed annually | — |
3 3AM Technologies![]() | Contact | May 25, 2026 |
3 3Degrees Group, Inc. | $833.33 /mo, billed annually | Jun 30, 2026 |
A AbstractOps![]() | $20.83 /state/mo, billed annually | — |
Trans.eu pricing FAQ
- How much does Trans.eu cost?
- Trans.eu pricing starts at EUR 125/mo on Trans for Carriers. Trans.eu lists 4 plans on its pricing page.
- Does Trans.eu have a free plan?
- No. Trans.eu does not list a free tier; paid plans start at EUR 125/mo on Trans for Carriers.
- What pricing model does Trans.eu use?
- Trans.eu uses subscription pricing across 4 plans.
- Who are Trans.eu's pricing peers?
- Pulse compares Trans.eu with 17hats, 1Director, 2020 Spaces, 3AM Technologies, 3Degrees Group, Inc. and AbstractOps.




