Skip to content
Back/mailfloss

Niagara Falls, Ontario-based email verification company founded 2018. Private. Operates in email marketing and deliverability. Serves businesses and marketers with automated email list cleaning and verification tools.

Entry price
$24
Lite · /mo, billed annually
Plans tracked
5
no add-ons
Pricing changes
5
Latest Sep 14, 2026
Pricing model
Subscription + usage
Free tier available

Pricing Change History

5 changes

Research mailfloss's pricing with the Pulse Agent

Ask anything about mailfloss's plans, packaging shifts, and how it compares across the market — answered live from verified data.

Ask the agent

Current plans

Captured
PlanPrice
FreeFree
Lite$24 /mobilled annually$29 billed monthly
Business$49 /mobilled annually$59 billed monthly
Pro$174 /mobilled annually$209 billed monthly
Prepaid Credits$500 subscription

Lite, Business & Pro

  • Annual billing 17% off

Stacking not stated by mailfloss.

Company Facts

Free tierYes
Employees1-10
Tracked sinceFeb 28, 2026
Pricing last seenSep 14, 2026
Websitemailfloss.com

How mailfloss compares with its peers

CompanyEntry priceLast change
NNeverBounce
NeverBounce
$49 /mo—
KKickbox
Kickbox
$5 subscriptionJul 3, 2026
11Q
1Q
$5,000 /mo—
3360dialog
360dialog
$59 /moSep 14, 2026
33Play Media
3Play Media
Contact—
AAB Tasty
AB Tasty
ContactSep 21, 2026

mailfloss pricing FAQ

How much does mailfloss cost?
mailfloss pricing starts at $24/mo on Lite, billed annually. mailfloss lists 5 plans on its pricing page; the Free plan is free.
Does mailfloss have a free plan?
Yes. mailfloss's Free plan is free; paid plans start at $24/mo on Lite, billed annually.
What pricing model does mailfloss use?
mailfloss uses subscription + usage pricing across 5 plans, with a free tier.
When did mailfloss last change its pricing?
Sep 14, 2026: mailfloss launches free tier with 500 monthly email verifications.
How often has mailfloss changed its pricing?
Pulse has recorded 5 pricing changes for mailfloss since it started tracking on Feb 28, 2026; the pricing page was last captured on Sep 14, 2026.
Who are mailfloss's pricing peers?
Pulse compares mailfloss with NeverBounce, Kickbox, 1Q, 360dialog, 3Play Media and AB Tasty.