Skip to content
Global Price ListPricing change · Price increase · Aug 3 → Aug 10, 2026

Global Price List: 3 accessory price increases ($183->191, $133->145, $317->344)

Verified Aug 10, 2026Data & AnalyticsDirection: up
The changePrice — price increase.
Before · Aug 3$183
After · Aug 10$191
+4%
3 changes2 capturesAug 3, 2026 → Aug 10, 2026

What happened

Between the Aug 3, 2026 and Aug 10, 2026 captures of Global Price List's pricing page, Pulse recorded 3 changes: GDT lightning arrestor (ACC-LA-G-TF-TF) $183 -> $191; STANDARD POLE WALL MOUNT KIT (AIR-ACC1530-PMK1) $133 -> $145; Pole Mount Kit w/ tilt adjustment (AIR-ACC1530-PMK2=) $317 -> $344. In detail: GDT lightning arrestor for GPS, 4G and WPAN antenna (ACC-LA-G-TF-TF) price increased from $183 to $191; Pole Mount Kit for AP1530 Series with tilt adjustment (AIR-ACC1530-PMK2=) price increased from $317 to $344; STANDARD POLE WALL MOUNT KIT (AIR-ACC1530-PMK1) price increased from $133 to $145. Pulse files it as a pricing change (price increase) with an upward direction.

This is the first pricing-page change Pulse has recorded for Global Price List. Global Price List has been tracked since 2026-05-16.

In the same window Tableau, SAP SE and Coupa also changed their Data & Analytics pricing pages. Those moves are listed further down, and the Pulse Agent can compare them side by side.

  • — · Price+4%
    $183$191
  • — · Price+9%
    $317$344
  • — · Price+9%
    $133$145

Values as written on Global Price List's public pricing page in the two captures Pulse compared; where the page states no number, the cells give the wording before and after.

Evidence

The two captures Pulse compared

Full-page captures of Global Price List's pricing page (globalpricelist.com) from Aug 3, 2026 and Aug 10, 2026; the change is marked around the middle of the page, where price reads $183 and then $191.

Sign in to see the evidence

The two full-page captures with this change marked up are free with an account.

First recorded change for Global Price ListFull history →

Across Data & Analytics in the same window

All Data & Analytics changes
  1. TableauJul 27Tableau: capacity/compute-based pricing introduced
  2. SAP SEJun 2SAP SE scraps HCM pricing plans, replaces with generic ERP quote page
  3. CoupaMay 20Coupa swaps InvoiceSmash for AI-Powered Invoice Automation

Questions about this change

Did Global Price List raise prices in August 2026?

Yes. Pulse captured Global Price List's pricing page on Aug 3, 2026 and again on Aug 10, 2026 and recorded 3 price increases: $183 → $191 (+4%); $317 → $344 (+9%); $133 → $145 (+9%).

What changed on Global Price List's pricing page between Aug 3, 2026 and Aug 10, 2026?

Price: $183 → $191 (+4%); price: $317 → $344 (+9%); price: $133 → $145 (+9%). Pulse compared the captures it took on Aug 3, 2026 and Aug 10, 2026; the before/after table above lists each item as written on the page.

How often does Global Price List change its pricing?

Pulse recorded 0 other pricing-page changes for Global Price List in the 90 days before this one; Global Price List has been tracked since 2026-05-16.